Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own

Archer’s annual STEM Symposium is an opportunity for Los Angeles high school students who have completed independent or small group projects in STEM to present their findings. Students are invited to present their research in the fields of molecular biology, chemistry, physics, and engineering.

The Archer RISE Award honors exceptional young women for their innovative scientific research or engineering design projects that further existing knowledge or develop solutions to pressing scientific challenges. Finalists for the RISE Award are noted in throughout the online program and will be awarded at lunch on May 21.

View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

RA

Ravi Alla

The Webb Schools
LA

Lily Andersson

Viewpoint School
LA

Linda Arzt

The Archer School for Girls
MA

Madelyn Arzt

The Archer School for Girls
TA

Tony Arzt

The Archer School for Girls
RB

Richard Barry

Quant Ventures
President
MB

Monica Barsever

Alverno High School
RB

Rina Battulga

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
avatar for Shane Berning

Shane Berning

The Archer School for Girls
Science Department Chair
AB

April Bi

The Webb Schools
SB

Sara Billings

The Archer School for Girls
MB

Michelle Boehm

The Archer School for Girls
SB

Sarah Boehm

The Archer School for Girls
BB

Brianna Bolin

Alverno High School
DB

Dennis Bolin

Alverno High School
JB

Jacob Brooks

Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences
LB

Lindsay Browder

The Archer School for Girls
AB

Ari Brown

The Archer School for Girls
EB

Ella Brown

The Archer School for Girls
IB

Ira Brown

The Archer School for Girls
JB

Jeffrey Brown

The Archer School for Girls
LB

Laura Brown

The Archer School for Girls
Parent
AB

Aaron Bush

The Archer School for Girls
AB

Avery Bush

The Archer School for Girls
NB

Nina Bush

The Archer School for Girls
AC

Alyssa Carter

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
LC

Lia Carter

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
MC

Michael Carter

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
MC

Mike Carter

The Archer School for Girls
Engineering & Design Coordinator
KC

Kelly Castaneda

Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences
LC

Laura Chen

Alverno High School
VC

Victoria Chen

Alverno High School
Student
HC

Haley Cohen

The Archer School for Girls
MC

Mark Cohen

The Archer School for Girls
PC

Pamela Cosse

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
SC

Stefanie Cronin

Wonder Women Tech
CD

Caitlyn Delgadillo

Alverno High School
AD

Andi Delgado

The Webb Schools
RD

Raul Diaz

La Sierra University, Department of Biology
LD

Laura DiPietro

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
ID

Isabella Dominguez

Alverno High School
CD

Christina Dong

The Webb Schools
SC

Samantha Coyne Donnel

The Archer School for Girls
MD

Marisa Dragos

Alverno High School
MA

Marc Alongi Ed.D.

Sequoyah School
EE

Elizabeth English

The Archer School for Girls
BE

Brad Erickson

The Archer School for Girls
JE

Julie Erickson

The Archer School for Girls
RE

Rachel Erickson

The Archer School for Girls
AF

Alex Feldman

The Archer School for Girls
MF

Marie Feneck

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
DF

Danielle Fradet

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
KF

Kelly Fradet

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
LF

Lacie Fradet

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
AF

Alex Frye

Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences
DT

Dr. Thomas Garrick

The Archer School for Girls
SG

Sofia Garrick

The Archer School for Girls
BG

Bridget Garrity

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
CG

Claire Germano

The Archer School for Girls
avatar for Cushman Gillen

Cushman Gillen

The Archer School for Girls
Teacher
AG

Abby Gore

The Archer School for Girls
BG

Brad Gore

The Archer School for Girls
MG

Marsi Gore

The Archer School for Girls
AG

Alex Groenendaal-Jones

Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences
AG

August Gross

Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences
EH

Emma Halfon

The Archer School for Girls
UH

Uma Halsted

The Archer School for Girls
VH

Veronica Harirchi

Lake Elsinore USD
Elementary Teacher
CH

Clabe Harley

The Archer School for Girls
EH

Erin Harris

The Archer School for Girls
Science Teacher
SH

Seaf Hartley

The Archer School for Girls
TH

Thea Hartley

The Archer School for Girls
WH

William Herrera

UCLA Henry Samueli School of Engineering and Applied Science
AH

Amanda Hill

Alverno High School
avatar for Doug  Hinko

Doug Hinko

Sinai Akiba Academy
Director of Educational Technology
DH

Doris Ho

XPRIZE Foundation
CH

Camilla Homans

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
KH

Kelsie Honda

The Archer School for Girls
EH

Emily Hupe

The Webb Schools
RH

Robert Hupe

The Webb Schools
SH

Susan Hupe

The Webb Schools
IH

Iman Hussain

The Archer School for Girls
LH

Laila Hussain

The Archer School for Girls
MH

Murad Hussain

The Archer School for Girls
AI

Aviva Intveld

The Archer School for Girls
JJ

Jerilyn Joel

The Archer School for Girls
IK

Isabelle Kantz

The Archer School for Girls
JK

Jennifer Kell

Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences
HK

Haley Kerner

The Archer School for Girls
JK

Jordan Kerner

The Archer School for Girls
NK

Nicola Kerner

The Archer School for Girls
CK

Caroline Kester

Viewpoint School
MK

Minji Kim

Alverno High School
EB

Emma Blue Kirby

Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences
EK

Elizabeth Krider

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
science teacher
RK

Ruby Krull

The Archer School for Girls
AL

Asia Leong

Alverno High School
EL

Ellen Li

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
AL

Alicia Lindheimer

Alverno High School
JL

Jacob London

The Archer School for Girls
LM

Lisa Mae

Wonder Women Tech
IM

Isabella Martin

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
DD

Dr. Diana Maruna

Alverno High School
KM

Katie Maruna

Alverno High School
KM

Kristina Mercolino

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
avatar for Erin Miller

Erin Miller

Park Century School
Science Teacher
SM

Sally Mingarelli

The Webb Schools
FM

Feier Mo

Alverno High School
IM

Iman Mohammed

The Archer School for Girls
IM

Isabella Moncada

The Archer School for Girls
AM

Annie Moore

The Archer School for Girls
JM

Justine Moore

The Archer School for Girls
DA

Dr. Ali Namazie

The Archer School for Girls
DG

Dr. Giselle Namazie

The Archer School for Girls
LN

Leyla Namazie

The Archer School for Girls
QN

Quyen Ngo

The Archer School for Girls
AD

Andrea De Oliveria

Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences
CO

Carina Oriel

The Archer School for Girls
AP

Alex Pantuck

Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences
KP

Karen Pavliscak

The Archer School for Girls
LH

Laura Haney Ph.D.

Sequoyah School
RB

Ronnie Bryan Ph.D.

Sequoyah School
EP

Elyse Pollack

The Archer School for Girls
MR

Marcela Riddick

The Archer School for Girls
AR

Anabel Robertson

The Archer School for Girls
AR

Ava Rothenberg

The Archer School for Girls
NR

Nancy Rush

Viewpoint School
SS

Sarah Saltzman

Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences
KS

Kate Samaniego

Alverno High School
CS

Crystal Sengstaken

The Archer School for Girls
avatar for Dr. Bonnie Shapiro

Dr. Bonnie Shapiro

University of Calgary
Professor
avatar for Hanna Shohfi

Hanna Shohfi

The Archer School for Girls
Upper School Science Teacher
IS

Isabella Simanowitz

The Archer School for Girls
LS

Liadan Solomon

The Archer School for Girls
MS

Madison Steinorth

The Webb Schools
MS

Maria Steinorth

The Webb Schools
JS

Jackson Stogel

Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences
SS

Syd Stone

The Archer School for Girls
JS

Jenny Sun

Alverno High School
ZS

Zita Surprenant

Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences
CT

Ciel Torres

The Archer School for Girls
ST

Sammy Torres

The Archer School for Girls
EW

Evina Wang

Alverno High School
EW

Elizabeth Warber

The Archer School for Girls
avatar for Gretchen Warner

Gretchen Warner

The Archer School for Girls
Dean of Academic Affairs & STEM Coordinator
avatar for Paul Way

Paul Way

Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences
Academic Technology Coordinator
MW

Maya Wernick

The Archer School for Girls
IW

Isabelle Wilson

The Archer School for Girls
AW

Alexis Winstanley

Alverno High School
LW

Lola Wolf

The Archer School for Girls
MW

Melody Wu

Alverno High School
LX

Leii Xue

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
MY

Marine Yamada

The Archer School for Girls
TY

Tomoko Yamada

The Archer School for Girls
CZ

Claire Zeller

The Archer School for Girls
JK

Jennifer Kim Zeller

The Archer School for Girls
HZ

Hanaa Zerroug

Alverno High School
YZ

Yaqi Zhang

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy